Tigers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Track Hosts Final Meet Before Sectionals


The Golden Tigers track team hosted a varsity meet on Tuesday night.  This was the last meet of the regular season.  Sectionals will be held at James Clemens High School in Madison on Friday and Saturday.  

The following athletes have qualified to participate in the sectional meet:

Grayson Eady (Javelin)
Nate Franklin (Long Jump, High Jump, 400m Relay)
Devin Buckhalter (400m Dash, 4x400m Relay)
Marvin Betancourt (400m Dash)
Robert Hamilton (400m Relay, 100m Dash, 200m Dash)
Jamal Hubbard (400m Relay, 400m Dash)
Justin Howard (800m Run, 1600m Run)
Christian Cano (800m Run)
Andres Campos (800m Run, 1600m Run)
Chloe Pounders (100m Dash, 200m Dash, 400m Dash)
Naydelin Romero (400m Dash, 800m Run, 1600m Run)

           Russellville Varsity Track Meet - 4/25/2017           
     Russellville HS Golden Tiger Stadium, Russellville, AL      

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Heupel           10 Mars Hill Bible         19.43    NWI  4    10
  2 Jamicia Bates          8 Deshler High School     19.86    NWI  4     8
  3 Katie Dempsey          9 Belgreen                20.42    NWI  2     6
  4 carmen mcdowell        8 Belgreen                20.96    NWI  1     5
  5 Rachel Taylor          8 Cherokee                21.14    NWI  2     4
  6 Gracie Dempsey         9 Belgreen                22.03    NWI  1     3
  7 Emma Sherer           10 Deshler High School     23.44    NWI  2     2
  8 Armani Smith          11 RA Hubbard              30.50    NWI  4     1

                        HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Sharp            12 Elkmont High School     16.54    NWI  3    10
  2 Dawson Shumate        12 Madison Academy         17.10    NWI  3     8
  3 Ryan Fowler           12 Ardmore High School     19.90    NWI  2     6
  4 Jamarius Jones        10 Deshler High School     20.33    NWI  3     5
  5 Drake smith           10 Mars Hill Bible         21.13    NWI  3     4
  6 Elijah McAbee          8 Hatton                  21.95    NWI  2     3
  7 Austin Gregory        11 Colbert County          22.68    NWI  1     2
  8 Brannon Dellaporta     9 Hatton                  24.00    NWI  1     1
  9 Cade Smith             9 Hatton                  24.48    NWI  1      

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hatton A                                 12:42.77     10
      1) Neidyn Lopez          2) Halle Grace Phillips  
      3) Mary Kate Sapp        

                   HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elkmont High School A                     9:40.92   2    10
      1) Alex Armstrong        2) Chance Bailey         
      3) Brantley Hammock      4) Jay Mullis            
  2 Russellville A                            9:43.47   2     8
      1) Andres Campos         2) Christian Cano        
      3) Charlie Felix         4) Justin Howard         
  3 Winston County High School A              9:55.77   1     6
      1) Tucker Speer          2) Andrew Kelly          
      3) Logan Daugherty       4) Ethan Moore           
  4 Hatton A                                  9:56.31   2     5
      1) Jairo Lopez           2) Dylan Mardis          
      3) Kagen Sutton          
  5 Colbert Heights A                        10:01.80   1     4

                  HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Decatur High School A                       52.39   2    10
      1) Brianna Brooks        2) Audreana Thomas       
      3) K'tyln Taylor         4) Alexis Bellman        
  2 Deshler High School A                       52.96   2     8
  3 Belgreen A                                  56.92   2     6
      1) emma dempsey          2) Gracie Dempsey        
      3) Katie Dempsey         4) Emie Scott            
  4 Mars Hill Bible A                           58.40   2     5
      1) Lilly Chandler        2) Mary Choate           
      3) Victoria Cochran      4) Emma Heupel           

                   HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Decatur High School A                       43.71   2    10
      1) Lawrence Langford     2) DaeVontay Latimer     
      3) Kenneth Cannon        4) Josh Marsh            
  2 Deshler High School A                       47.17   2     8
      1) Jaimire Hankins       2) Jacoby Belue          
      3) Jamarius Jones        4) Malik Southern        
  3 Ardmore High School A                       47.35   2     6
  4 Colbert County A                            48.29   1     5
  5 Winston County High School A                49.19   2     4
      1) Hunter Hodge          2) Justin Richie         
      3) Logan Daugherty       4) Ethan Moore           
  6 Hatton A                                    50.49   2     3
      1) Jesse Borden          2) Kyle Parker           
      3) Ty Parker             4) Will Sutton           
  7 Belgreen A                                  50.69   1     2
      1) Adam Green            2) Payton Scott          
      3) Patrick Sykes         4) Seth Taylor           
  8 Mars Hill Bible A                           50.95   1     1
      1) Isaac Carter          2) Ivan Coil             
      3) Drake smith           4) Jack McKinnon         

                    HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bailey Steadman       12 Hatton                6:15.31     10
  2 Naydelin Romero-Momen  9 Russellville          6:16.19      8
  3 Neidyn Lopez           7 Hatton                6:44.62      6
  4 Elizabeth Baty        11 Vina High School      6:50.06      5
  5 Rayleigh Guin          7 Vina High School      6:52.43      4
  6 Anna Belle Humphres   10 Vina High School      7:13.51      3
  7 Sydney McKinnon        7 Mars Hill Bible       7:24.36      2
  8 Lilliana Derr          9 Mars Hill Bible       7:36.92      1
  9 Brianna Barnett       12 Elkmont High School   7:51.17       
 10 Kaylee Wilson         11 Ardmore High School   8:11.69       

                      HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chance Bailey         12 Elkmont High School   5:08.85   2    10
  2 Kagen Sutton          10 Hatton                5:12.67   2     8
  3 Andres Campos         10 Russellville          5:31.57   2     6
  4 Jairo Lopez            8 Hatton                5:32.19   2     5
  5 Joshua Cochran        12 Vina High School      5:43.94   2     4
  6 Charlie Felix          9 Russellville          5:44.23   1     3
  7 Jagger Mills           9 Russellville          5:45.57   1     2
  8 Brantley Hammock       9 Elkmont High School   5:46.77   2     1
  9 Austin Jones           9 Colbert Heights       5:48.13   1      
 10 Justin Howard          9 Russellville          5:55.67   2      
 11 Albaro Francisco       9 Russellville          5:56.44   1      
 12 Josh Fisher            8 Colbert Heights       5:57.32   1      
 13 James Walts            9 Elkmont High School   5:58.52   1      
 14 Nicholas Jeffreys      8 Hatton                6:17.39   1      
 15 Cameron Carter         9 RA Hubbard            6:30.40   1      
 16 Braden Moomaw          9 Vina High School      6:51.84   1      
 17 Kaden Liles           10 Hatton                8:29.76   1      

                      HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chloe Pounders        12 Russellville          1:05.14   5    10
  2 Catara Allen          10 Colbert County        1:08.62   5     8
  3 Alisa Lee             11 RA Hubbard            1:09.64   4     6
  4 Bailey Steadman       12 Hatton                1:10.67   5     5
  5 Naydelin Romero-Momen  9 Russellville          1:11.46   5     4
  6 Honesty Lee            7 RA Hubbard            1:11.67   3     3
  7 Takiya Jones          10 Decatur High School   1:12.71   4     2
  8 Jackie Padron          7 Deshler High School   1:13.47   4     1
  9 Neidyn Lopez           7 Hatton                1:13.61   4      
 10 Kaylee Varnie         11 Elkmont High School   1:14.02   5      
 11 Melissa Hernandez     12 Russellville          1:16.90   2      
 12 December Owens        12 Deshler High School   1:17.23   5      
 13 Rayleigh Guin          7 Vina High School      1:18.35   2      
 14 Zoe Henson             7 Colbert Heights       1:18.70   2      
 15 Kaysie Dellaporta      7 Hatton                1:19.56   4      
 16 Anna Belle Humphres   10 Vina High School      1:20.48   3      
 17 Melanie Hernandez      8 Elkmont High School   1:21.24   1      
 18 Jessica Jefferson     11 Decatur High School   1:29.92   1      
 19 Bobbi Rose            11 RA Hubbard            1:41.21   3      

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devin Buckhalter      10 Russellville            54.82   7    10
  2 Tomalaski Johnson     12 RA Hubbard              54.85   7     8
  3 Noah Sharp            12 Elkmont High School     55.49   7     6
  4 Robert Hamilton       11 Russellville            56.02   7     5
  5 Jamal Hubbard          9 Russellville            56.16   6     4
  6 Nate Franklin         12 Russellville            56.48   6     3
  7 J.d. Price             9 Russellville            56.51   6     2
  8 Stone McCurry         11 Decatur High School     57.49   3     1
  9 Juan Trejo            11 Russellville            57.63   6      
 10 Demetrius Thompson    10 Decatur High School     58.79   5      
 11 Hayden Pendergrass    11 Winston County High     59.46   5      
 12 Dylan Mardis          12 Hatton                1:00.29   4      
 13 Alex Armstrong        11 Elkmont High School   1:01.09   6      
 14 Nick Thompson         12 Ardmore High School   1:01.75   4      
 15 Israel Gonzalez       11 Russellville          1:02.02   2      
 16 Hayden Hodge          12 Winston County High   1:02.41   5      
 17 Adam Kilgore          12 Winston County High   1:02.81   5      
 18 Will Sutton           11 Hatton                1:03.19   4      
 19 Keyshawn Green         8 RA Hubbard            1:03.39   4      
 20 Zeke Black             9 West Morgan           1:04.17   3      
 21 Ivan Rajas             8 Russellville          1:07.34   1      
 22 Riley Evans           10 RA Hubbard            1:08.33   5      
 23 Jon Mikel Owens        8 Elkmont High School   1:09.91   3      
 24 Talon Neal            10 West Morgan           1:12.83   2      
 25 Aiden Sheffield       10 West Morgan           1:13.59   1      

                         HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamarea Harris         9 Colbert County          12.85    NWI  4     9
  1 Larynn Clopton        11 Colbert County          12.85    NWI  6     9
  3 Alexis Bellman        12 Decatur High School     13.45    NWI  5     6
  4 Audreana Thomas        9 Decatur High School     13.54    NWI  4   4.5
  4 December Owens        12 Deshler High School     13.54    NWI  6   4.5
  6 Chloe Pounders        12 Russellville            13.58    NWI  6     3
  7 Asya Williams          9 Colbert Heights         13.94    NWI  5     2
  8 Charm Sausberry       11 RA Hubbard              14.15    NWI  5     1
  9 emma dempsey           8 Belgreen                14.21    NWI  5      
 10 Honesty Lee            7 RA Hubbard              14.24    NWI  6      
 11 Patrea Key            10 Colbert County          14.49    NWI  6      
 12 carmen mcdowell        8 Belgreen                14.56    NWI  1      
 13 Emma Heupel           10 Mars Hill Bible         14.72    NWI  3      
 14 Lilly Chandler         7 Mars Hill Bible         15.23    NWI  3      
 15 Kaysie Dellaporta      7 Hatton                  15.51    NWI  3      
 16 Bobbi Rose            11 RA Hubbard              15.52    NWI  3      

                          HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kenneth Cannon        10 Decatur High School     11.45    NWI  7    10
  2 Nathan Stafford        7 Ardmore High School     11.70    NWI  6     8
  3 DaeVontay Latimer     10 Decatur High School     11.74    NWI  6     6
  4 Chance McClung        11 West Morgan             11.87    NWI  3     5
  5 Isaac Carter          12 Mars Hill Bible         12.01    NWI  2     4
  6 Riley Evans           10 RA Hubbard              12.14    NWI  5     3
  7 Robert Hamilton       11 Russellville            12.21    NWI  7     2
  8 Stephen Peters        11 Colbert County          12.30    NWI  5     1
  9 Ty Parker             10 Hatton                  12.56    NWI  6      
 10 Wesley Whisenant      10 West Morgan             12.67    NWI  3      
 11 C.j. Napier           12 Colbert County          12.72    NWI  6      
 12 Jesse Borden          11 Hatton                  12.79    NWI  5      
 13 Keyshawn Green         8 RA Hubbard              13.44    NWI  5      
 14 Tiyler Walts          12 Elkmont High School     13.47    NWI  4      
 15 Matthew Baker          9 Winston County High     17.05    NWI  3      

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Halle Grace Phillips   9 Hatton                2:49.46     10
  2 Naydelin Romero-Momen  9 Russellville          2:51.28      8
  3 Elizabeth Baty        11 Vina High School      3:10.47      6
  4 Mary Kate Sapp         9 Hatton                3:10.54      5
  5 Zoe Henson             7 Colbert Heights       3:16.62      4
  6 Sydney McKinnon        7 Mars Hill Bible       3:17.46      3
  7 Yulisa Hernandez      12 Russellville          3:18.14      2
  8 Lilliana Derr          9 Mars Hill Bible       3:19.47      1
  9 Kaylee Wilson         11 Ardmore High School   3:22.86       
 10 Chelsey Smith         12 Hatton                3:26.25       
 11 Brianna Barnett       12 Elkmont High School   3:37.44       
 12 Kacie King            11 RA Hubbard            4:09.70       

                       HS Boys 800 Meter Run                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chance Bailey         12 Elkmont High School   2:15.52   3    10
  2 Andres Campos         10 Russellville          2:18.15   3     8
  3 Justin Howard          9 Russellville          2:18.65   3     6
  4 Cayne Balta           10 Colbert Heights       2:20.98   3     5
  5 Luke Little           12 Elkmont High School   2:23.01   3     4
  6 Ethan Moore           10 Winston County High   2:24.76   3     3
  7 Logan Daugherty       11 Winston County High   2:30.35   2     2
  8 Jagger Mills           9 Russellville          2:30.91   3     1
  9 Charlie Felix          9 Russellville          2:32.49   1      
 10 Andrew Kelly          11 Winston County High   2:32.61   3      
 11 James Walts            9 Elkmont High School   2:33.48   3      
 12 Albaro Francisco       9 Russellville          2:34.43   2      
 13 Timothy Gipson        10 Colbert Heights       2:35.60   2      
 14 Israel Gonzalez       11 Russellville          2:36.63   2      
 15 Jake Bassham          10 Colbert County        2:43.23   1      
 16 Zach Johnson           9 Colbert County        2:46.83   2      
 17 Will Witherow          7 Ardmore High School   2:51.52   2      
 18 Nicholas Jeffreys      8 Hatton                2:57.63   2      
 19 Cameron Carter         9 RA Hubbard            2:59.90   2      
 20 Ben Owens              7 Mars Hill Bible       3:12.17   1      
 21 Clarence Little        9 West Morgan           3:13.77   1      
 22 Omarion Reedas           RA Hubbard            3:42.99   1      

                         HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chloe Pounders        12 Russellville            27.72    NWI  5    10
  2 emma dempsey           8 Belgreen                28.80    NWI  5     8
  3 December Owens        12 Deshler High School     28.82    NWI  5     6
  4 Molli Kimbrough        8 Deshler High School     29.46    NWI  4     5
  5 Charm Sausberry       11 RA Hubbard              29.54    NWI  4     4
  6 Asya Williams          9 Colbert Heights         29.83    NWI  4     3
  7 Takiya Jones          10 Decatur High School     29.99    NWI  3     2
  8 Alisa Lee             11 RA Hubbard              30.02    NWI  3     1
  9 Honesty Lee            7 RA Hubbard              30.31    NWI  5      
 10 Janea Mathews         11 Decatur High School     30.81    NWI  3      
 11 carmen mcdowell        8 Belgreen                31.75    NWI  2      
 12 Kaylee Varnie         11 Elkmont High School     32.12    NWI  3      
 13 Tyisha Kellogg        11 Decatur High School     32.15    NWI  4      
 14 Jamarea Harris         9 Colbert County          32.41    NWI  4      
 15 Maya Terry             7 Hatton                  33.15    NWI  2      
 16 Journey Sutton         9 Hatton                  33.67    NWI  3      
 17 Melanie Hernandez      8 Elkmont High School     36.06    NWI  2      
 18 Mary Caroline Rose     7 Mars Hill Bible         36.88    NWI  2      
 19 Ari Owens              7 Mars Hill Bible         37.53    NWI  2      
 20 Victoria Cochran       9 Mars Hill Bible         44.43    NWI  1      
 21 abby smith             7 Belgreen                46.33    NWI  1      
 22 Ensley Montgomery      7 Mars Hill Bible         55.86    NWI  1      

                          HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tomalaski Johnson     12 RA Hubbard              24.57    NWI  7    10
  2 Riley Evans           10 RA Hubbard              24.65    NWI  6     8
  3 Marvin Betancourt     12 Russellville            24.77    NWI  6     6
  4 Gabe Peluso           11 West Morgan             24.92    NWI  2     5
  5 Jay Mullis            12 Elkmont High School     25.58    NWI  5     4
  6 Nic Mason             10 West Morgan             26.64    NWI  1     3
  7 Jesse Borden          11 Hatton                  26.74    NWI  5     2
  8 Bailey Duncan         11 West Morgan             27.14    NWI  4     1
  9 Nick Thompson         12 Ardmore High School     27.29    NWI  6      
 10 Will Sutton           11 Hatton                  27.29    NWI  1      
 11 Daniel Tidwell        11 Haleyville High Scho    27.31    NWI  5      
 12 Keyshawn Green         8 RA Hubbard              29.06    NWI  3      
 13 Luke Little           12 Elkmont High School     29.53    NWI  4      
 14 Jon Mikel Owens        8 Elkmont High School     31.36    NWI  3      
 15 Luke Powers           10 Mars Hill Bible         32.70    NWI  2      
 16 Ben Owens              7 Mars Hill Bible         37.23    NWI  3      

                     HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heather Adams         11 Colbert County          55.64   3    10
  2 Catara Allen          10 Colbert County          57.17   4     8
  3 Stephanie Fuentes     11 Russellville          1:00.04   4     6
  4 Kaylee Varnie         11 Elkmont High School   1:01.46   4     5
  5 Kaysie Dellaporta      7 Hatton                1:01.54   2     4
  6 Jackie Padron          7 Deshler High School   1:02.60   3     3
  7 Maya Terry             7 Hatton                1:05.10   3     2
  8 Emma Sherer           10 Deshler High School   1:07.02   2     1

                     HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Sharp            12 Elkmont High School     43.19   4    10
  2 Dawson Shumate        12 Madison Academy         45.96   4     8
  3 Justin Richie         11 Winston County High     48.36   4     6
  4 Shay Hudson           12 Ardmore High School     48.77   4     5
  5 Austin Gregory        11 Colbert County          49.25   3     4
  6 Matt Turner           11 Winston County High     51.92   3     3
  7 Ryan Fowler           12 Ardmore High School     52.47   3     2
  8 Dylan Mardis          12 Hatton                  52.78   1     1
  9 Jay Mullis            12 Elkmont High School     53.64   1      
 10 Elijah McAbee          8 Hatton                  54.02   3      
 11 Brantley Hammock       9 Elkmont High School     56.49   2      
 12 Brannon Dellaporta     9 Hatton                  58.62   3      

                    HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mary Kate Sapp         9 Hatton               16:20.60     10

                     HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jairo Lopez            8 Hatton               12:31.73     10
  2 Hunter Harville        8 Hatton               12:57.64      8
  3 Brantley Hammock       9 Elkmont High School  13:30.73      6
  4 Will Witherow          7 Ardmore High School  14:04.98      5
  5 caleb pinkard         11 Belgreen             14:18.17      4
  6 James Walts            9 Elkmont High School  14:18.55      3

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Deshler High School A                     4:47.95     10
  2 Russellville A                            4:57.35      8
      1) Stephanie Fuentes     2) Melissa Hernandez     
      3) Chloe Pounders        4) Naydelin Romero-Moment
  3 Hatton A                                  4:58.77      6
      1) Kaysie Dellaporta     2) Neidyn Lopez          
      3) Halle Grace Phillips  4) Bailey Steadman       

                   HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Russellville A                            3:41.47   2    10
      1) Marvin Betancourt     2) Devin Buckhalter      
      3) Nate Franklin         4) Robert Hamilton       
  2 Deshler High School A                     3:47.79   2     8
      1) Malik Southern        2) Kameron Pritchard     
      3) Jacoby Belue          4) Hayden Stutts         
  3 Elkmont High School A                     3:55.97   2     6
      1) Alex Armstrong        2) Chance Bailey         
      3) Jay Mullis            4) Noah Sharp            
  4 Ardmore High School A                     3:56.26   2     5
  5 Russellville B                            3:58.52   1     4
      1) Justin Howard         2) Jamal Hubbard         
      3) J.d. Price            4) Juan Trejo            
  6 Winston County High School A              3:59.51   2     3
      1) Hayden Pendergrass    2) Hayden Hodge          
      3) Adam Kilgore          4) Hunter Hodge          
  7 Hatton A                                  4:18.70   1     2
      1) Dylan Mardis          2) Elijah McAbee         
      3) Kagen Sutton          4) Will Sutton           

                            HS Boys Long Jump                             
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Riley Evans           10 RA Hubbard           19-05.00    NWI  2    10
  2 Nate Franklin         12 Russellville         18-09.00    NWI  2     8
  3 Zach Clemons          12 Ardmore High School  18-08.00    NWI  2     6
  4 Jay Mullis            12 Elkmont High School  17-11.00    NWI  2     5
  5 Jamal Hubbard          9 Russellville         17-07.00    NWI  1     4
  6 Isaac Carter          12 Mars Hill Bible      17-06.00    NWI  1     3
  7 Jaimire Hankins       12 Deshler High School  17-01.00    NWI  2     2
  8 Ethan Moore           10 Winston County High  16-10.00    NWI  2     1
  9 Patrick Sykes         12 Belgreen             16-05.00    NWI  1      
 10 Justin Richie         11 Winston County High  16-00.00    NWI  2      
 11 Ty Parker             10 Hatton               15-08.00    NWI  2      
 12 Drake smith           10 Mars Hill Bible      14-07.00    NWI  2      
 13 Braden Moomaw          9 Vina High School     13-09.00    NWI  1      
 14 Matt Turner           11 Winston County High  13-08.00    NWI  2      

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katie Dempsey          9 Belgreen             28-05.00    NWI    10
  2 Emie Scott             9 Belgreen             27-08.00    NWI     8
  3 emma dempsey           8 Belgreen             26-00.00    NWI     6

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kendal Crowell         9 Hatton                4-02.75     10
  2 abby smith             7 Belgreen              4-02.50      8

                          HS Boys Javelin                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Armstrong        12 Tanner                 147-11   2    10
  2 Grayson Eady           8 Russellville           126-05   2     8
  3 Massey Tolen          12 Ardmore High School    119-07   2     6
  4 Stephen Peters        11 Colbert County         114-06   1     5
  5 Matt Turner           11 Winston County High    106-09   2     4
  6 Tiyler Walts          12 Elkmont High School    102-06   2     3
  7 Luke Little           12 Elkmont High School     97-05   2     2
  8 Cade Smith             9 Hatton                  95-00   2     1
  9 Gabe Cummings          9 Hatton                  93-10   2      
  9 Riley Curtis          10 Winston County High     93-10   2      
 11 Jonathan Lynch        12 Hatton                  87-03   2      
 12 Talon Jarrett          9 Ardmore High School     86-01   2      
 13 Brantley Hammock       9 Elkmont High School     65-05   1      

                          HS Boys Shot Put                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Derrick Lewis         12 Ardmore High School  40-01.00   2    10
  2 Noah Armstrong        12 Tanner               38-10.00   2     8
  3 Jacob Trousdale       12 Colbert County       36-09.50   2     6
  4 Kyle Parker           12 Hatton               36-08.00   2     5
  5 Slate Wallace         12 Russellville         33-03.00   2     4
  6 Tyler Tubbs           10 Colbert Heights      32-06.00   2     3
  7 Chase Johnson         12 Hatton               32-02.50   2     2
  8 Michael Arthur         9 Hatton               31-09.50   2     1
  9 Riley Curtis          10 Winston County High  31-07.50   1      
 10 Conner Williams       11 Winston County High  31-06.00   2      
 11 Cody Watson           11 Vina High School     31-05.50   1      
 12 Isaiah Miller         11 Colbert Heights      31-05.00   1      
 13 Massey Tolen          12 Ardmore High School  31-00.00   2      
 14 Steven Hunt           12 Mars Hill Bible      30-05.00   1      
 15 Tiyler Walts          12 Elkmont High School  29-11.50   2      
 16 Ryan Sanderson        10 Colbert Heights      29-03.00   1      

                          HS Girls Discus                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anna Bell Upton       12 Vina High School        86-07   2    10
  2 Jada Hampton           8 Deshler High School     73-08   2     8
  3 Kaitlynn McCraw       10 Colbert Heights         69-01   2     6
  4 Brianna Barnett       12 Elkmont High School     62-09   2     5
  5 LaAmbria Ford         12 Colbert County          58-09   2     4
  6 Aerial Nailer         12 Colbert County          52-11   1     3
  7 Grace Ann Johnson      8 Hatton                  46-00   2     2
  8 Ashleigh Thompson     12 Vina High School        43-02   2     1

                            HS Girls Long Jump                            
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Larynn Clopton        11 Colbert County       15-06.00    NWI  2    10
  2 Janea Mathews         11 Decatur High School  14-11.50    NWI  2     8
  3 Catara Allen          10 Colbert County       14-02.50    NWI  1     6
  4 Gracie Dempsey         9 Belgreen             13-11.00    NWI  2     5
  5 Kendal Crowell         9 Hatton               12-05.50    NWI  2     4
  6 Emie Scott             9 Belgreen             12-03.00    NWI  1     3
  7 abby smith             7 Belgreen             11-07.50    NWI  1     2
  8 Mary Caroline Rose     7 Mars Hill Bible       9-11.50    NWI  1     1
  9 Lilly Chandler         7 Mars Hill Bible       9-07.00    NWI  2      
 10 Honesty Lee            7 RA Hubbard            9-01.00    NWI  1      

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zach Clemons          12 Ardmore High School  39-11.00    NWI    10
  2 Ke'Andre Smith        12 Colbert County       39-02.00    NWI     8
  3 Dawson Shumate        12 Madison Academy      34-02.00    NWI     6

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nate Franklin         12 Russellville          5-08.00     10
  2 Adam Green            12 Belgreen              5-06.00      8

                        HS Girls Javelin                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Watson         12 East Lawrence High S    79-02     10
  2 Kaylee Willingham      9 Colbert Heights         54-00      8
  3 Ashleigh Thompson     12 Vina High School        44-02      6

                         HS Girls Shot Put                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel Davidson       12 Deshler High School  34-10.50   2    10
  2 Anna Bell Upton       12 Vina High School     26-08.00   2     8
  3 Jada Hampton           8 Deshler High School  26-07.50   2     6
  4 Kee-Undria Bolden     10 RA Hubbard           25-10.50   2     5
  5 Charm Sausberry       11 RA Hubbard           25-02.00   1     4
  6 LaAmbria Ford         12 Colbert County       23-04.50   2     3
  7 Brianna Barnett       12 Elkmont High School  21-04.50   2     2
  8 Grace Ann Johnson      8 Hatton               20-04.00   2     1
  9 Ashleigh Thompson     12 Vina High School     20-02.00   2      
 10 Aerial Nailer         12 Colbert County       15-02.00   1      

                           HS Boys Discus                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Derrick Lewis         12 Ardmore High School    116-00   2    10
  2 Jacob Trousdale       12 Colbert County          94-10   2     8
  3 Tyler Tubbs           10 Colbert Heights         94-07   2     6
  4 Massey Tolen          12 Ardmore High School     93-00   2     5
  5 Ryan Fowler           12 Ardmore High School     87-05   2     4
  6 Noah Armstrong        12 Tanner                  86-09   1     3
  7 Aiden Smith            7 Hatton                  86-05   1     2
  8 Cody Watson           11 Vina High School        82-09   1     1
  9 Noah Sharp            12 Elkmont High School     78-10   2      
 10 Isaiah Miller         11 Colbert Heights         77-09   1      
 11 Hunter Mcspadden      11 Winston County High     77-00   2      
 12 Riley Curtis          10 Winston County High     75-03   2      
 13 Michael Arthur         9 Hatton                  68-09   1      



              HS Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hatton                      85      5   41    6   16    3   14    0  
  2 Deshler High School        72.5   16.5   0   14   18   24    0    0  
  3 Belgreen                    70      8    0   14    6    0   42    0  
  3 Colbert County              70     26    0   18    0   10   16    0  
  5 Russellville                59     27   18    6    8    0    0    0  
  6 Vina High School            43      0   18    0    0   25    0    0  
  7 Decatur High School        32.5   14.5   0    0   10    0    8    0  
  8 RA Hubbard                  25     15    0    1    0    9    0    0  
  9 Mars Hill Bible             23      0    7   10    5    0    1    0  
  9 Colbert Heights             23      5    4    0    0   14    0    0  
 11 Elkmont High School         12      0    0    5    0    7    0    0  
 12 East Lawrence High School   10      0    0    0    0   10    0    0  
 13 Cherokee                     4      0    0    4    0    0    0    0  


               HS Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Russellville                114    32   26    0   22   12   22    0  
  2 Elkmont High School         90     10   34   20   16    5    5    0  
  3 Ardmore High School         88      8    5   13   11   35   16    0  
  4 Hatton                      59      2   31    5   10   11    0    0  
  5 Colbert County              39      1    0    6    5   19    8    0  
  5 RA Hubbard                  39     29    0    0    0    0   10    0  
  7 Winston County High Schoo   32      0    5    9   13    4    1    0  
  8 Decatur High School         27     17    0    0   10    0    0    0  
  9 Deshler High School         23      0    0    5   16    0    2    0  
 10 Madison Academy             22      0    0   16    0    0    6    0  
 11 Tanner                      21      0    0    0    0   21    0    0  
 12 Colbert Heights             18      0    5    0    4    9    0    0  
 13 Belgreen                    14      0    4    0    2    0    8    0  
 13 West Morgan                 14     14    0    0    0    0    0    0  
 15 Mars Hill Bible             12      4    0    4    1    0    3    0  
 16 Vina High School             5      0    4    0    0    1    0    0