Tigers Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Varsity Track Meet Results: Muscle Shoals Invitational


Muscle Shoals Invitational Home Meet – 4/12/2018
Muscle Shoals High School

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Kaylie Muscle Shoal 12.38 12.86 1 10
2 Scott, Erin Rogers 13.01 13.42 1 8
3 howard, angel Giles County 14.45 13.67 2 6
4 Tucker, Hailey Muscle Shoal 13.34 13.71 1 5
5 Brown, Taylor Muscle Shoal 13.36 13.92 1 4
6 Pritchard, Tashay Sheffield 12.34 13.99 1 3
7 Pounall, Charmane Giles County 13.88 14.08 1 2
8 Pruitt, Treyvia Russellville 14.45 14.24 2 1
9 Nickell, Victoria Dar 13.46 14.29 1
10 Blake, Tamara Giles County 14.53 14.30 2
11 Myrick, Morgan Central – Fl 14.30 14.43 2
12 Blankenship, Marli Hardin Co. H 14.49 14.46 2
13 James, Sydney Lexington 14.11 14.89 1
14 Hines, Kinsley Lexington 14.34 14.93 2
15 Grosso, Valerie Lexington 14.70 15.13 3
16 Mitchell, Irene Elkmont High 15.18 15.28 3
17 Steele, Zykeriya Sheffield 14.89 15.46 3
18 Brown, Aysia Sheffield 14.68 15.48 3
19 Pitt, Mackenzie Dar 14.58 15.66 2
20 Varney, Kaylee Elkmont High 14.21 15.76 2
21 Washburn, Elizabeth Carbon Hill 16.09 16.02 3
22 Hollingsworth, Xaria Russellville 16.65 16.32 4
23 Thompson, Yada Russellville 16.84 16.72 4
24 Harris, Emma Wilson High 17.01 16.95 4
25 Johnson, Taylor Rogers 18.48 18.64 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Kaylie Muscle Shoal 24.81 26.60 1 10
2 howard, angel Giles County 29.67 28.31 1 8
3 Pritchard, Tashay Sheffield 28.14 28.63 1 6
4 Nickell, Victoria Dar 27.96 29.03 1 5
5 Pruitt, Treyvia Russellville 30.28 29.96 2 4
6 Forsythe, Valerie Wilson High 29.85 30.51 1 3
7 Temple, Alli Haleyville H 30.56 30.72 2 2
8 beeles, nina Giles County 30.91 4 1
9 Blankenship, Marli Hardin Co. H 31.07 4
10 jenkins, amber Giles County 31.02 31.11 2
11 Goodman, Akaria Sheffield 31.84 4
12 Myrick, Morgan Central – Fl 31.52 31.87 2
13 Rhodes, Grace Anne Wilson High 30.27 31.98 1
14 Kelley, Mary Grace Central – Fl 31.86 32.84 2
15 Mitchell, Irene Elkmont High 33.85 33.27 3
16 Brown, Katie Central – Fl 33.20 33.86 2
17 Washburn, Elizabeth Carbon Hill 34.51 33.96 3
18 Varney, Kaylee Elkmont High 31.14 34.37 2
19 Julian, Blakely Carbon Hill 35.18 34.80 4
20 Woods, Victoria Lexington 34.21 34.93 3
21 Hollingsworth, Xaria Russellville 35.02 34.97 3
22 Graham, Avory Carbon Hill 34.20 35.08 3
23 Thompson, Yada Russellville 35.58 35.71 4
24 Garretson, Rylee Lexington 34.32 36.05 3
25 Harris, Emma Wilson High 35.86 36.35 4
26 Hester, Mallie Muscle Shoal 34.58 36.40 3
27 Johnson, Taylor Rogers 42.43 41.53 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tucker, Hailey Muscle Shoal 1:04.32 1:02.45 1 10
2 Brackin, Lauren Muscle Shoal 1:07.53 5 8
3 Biffle, Jaycee Rogers 1:09.01 1:08.38 1 6
4 Brown, Taylor Muscle Shoal 1:09.27 1:08.49 1 5
5 Forsythe, Valerie Wilson High 1:07.65 1:09.27 1 4
6 Phillips, Anna Wilson High 1:09.81 1:09.46 1 3
7 O’Malley, Katie Rogers 1:10.55 1:11.39 1 2
8 Bretherick, Maria Wilson High 1:11.63 3 1
9 McCullar, Ashton Haleyville H 1:13.57 1:12.68 2
10 Holmberg, Lori Lexington 1:13.35 1:14.01 2
11 Harper, Callie Rogers 1:10.48 1:15.46 1
12 Goodman, Akaria Sheffield 1:13.30 1:16.05 2
13 Aldridge, Catie Haleyville H 1:14.76 1:16.08 2
14 Montgomery, Elizabeth Dar 1:15.89 1:16.57 2
15 Hammond, Lauren Russellville 1:16.69 5
16 Crosslin, Addison Central – Fl 1:18.36 1:17.28 3
17 May, Alie Carbon Hill 1:19.63 5
18 Lambert, Lynnsey Central – Fl 1:21.61 1:20.59 3
19 Ponce, Amy Carbon Hill 1:22.11 1:21.72 4
20 Garretson, Rylee Lexington 1:16.81 1:22.32 3
21 Sorrell, Taia Hardin Co. H 1:22.25 1:22.92 4
22 Jolly, Emily Dar 1:17.96 1:22.99 3
23 Munoz, Mikiah Dar 1:23.33 1:24.95 4
24 Long, Savanah Sheffield 1:00.90 1:31.77 1
25 Smith, Nyandria Sheffield 1:26.36 1:39.36 4

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brackin, Lauren Muscle Shoal 2:26.04 2:40.61 1 10
2 Momentey, Naydelin Russellville 2:52.42 2:47.86 1 8
3 O’Malley, Katie Rogers 2:48.34 2:51.05 1 6
4 Holmberg, Lori Lexington 2:40.65 2:54.38 1 5
5 Farris, Emily Haleyville H 2:47.75 2:55.73 1 4
6 Harris, Annabella Central – Fl 3:00.91 2:55.94 1 3
7 Pinegar, Saige Wilson High 2:59.58 1 2
8 Butler, Alyson Dar 2:47.96 3:01.14 1 1
9 Rich, Angelina Rogers 2:55.09 3:02.31 1
10 Rickman, Tess Muscle Shoal 2:54.79 3:06.91 1
11 Woods, Victoria Lexington 3:06.99 2
12 Walker, Mackenna Muscle Shoal 3:07.17 2
13 Spry, Tori Wilson High 3:19.69 3:16.96 1
14 Rebman, Mary Grace Central – Fl 3:22.45 3:20.36 2
15 Butler, Emma Central – Fl 3:21.84 3:20.98 1
16 Ponce, Amy Carbon Hill 3:20.07 3:23.40 1
17 Price, Madelyn Rogers 3:07.30 3:24.78 1
18 Graham, Avory Carbon Hill 3:33.76 2
19 Mamli, Nara Hardin Co. H 3:37.75 3:47.15 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brackin, Lauren Muscle Shoal 5:22.22 5:45.83 10
2 Biffle, Jaycee Rogers 5:49.57 6:02.02 8
3 Fant, Robin Hardin Co. H 5:58.71 6:12.43 6
4 Momentey, Naydelin Russellville 6:26.31 6:16.54 5
5 Holmberg, Lori Lexington 5:52.43 6:23.93 4
6 Grosso, Valerie Lexington 6:24.35 6:37.94 3
7 Butler, Elizabeth Slone Dar 6:11.28 6:39.85 2
8 Rickman, Tess Muscle Shoal 6:30.96 6:46.16 1
9 Donaldson, Aly Haleyville H 6:24.56 6:48.25
10 Price, Madelyn Rogers 6:31.22 7:27.76
11 Bucy, Kylee Rogers 7:19.33 7:29.95
12 Ballenger, Allee Carbon Hill 7:39.29 7:33.77
13 Rupley, Isabella Sheffield 7:59.07 8:17.53
14 Reid, McKenzee Haleyville H 7:16.94 9:19.45

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brackin, Lauren Muscle Shoal 11:47.90 12:54.06 10
2 Hughes, Haley Dar 13:37.89 13:29.89 8
3 Butler, Elizabeth Slone Dar 13:08.14 13:32.47 6
4 Fant, Robin Hardin Co. H 13:10.38 13:58.25 5
5 Rickman, Tess Muscle Shoal 14:18.75 14:31.18 4
6 Donaldson, Aly Haleyville H 13:22.35 14:43.78 3
7 Ballenger, Allee Carbon Hill 17:21.66 17:07.02 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Erin Rogers 17.15 18.63 1 10
2 Killen, Lindsey Rogers 18.08 18.78 1 8
3 Dijkstra, Imke Hardin Co. H 20.21 19.93 1 6
4 Collum, Saylor Muscle Shoal 20.36 20.42 1 5
5 Loosier, Ivie Lexington 20.78 20.43 1 4
6 Steele, Zykeriya Sheffield 20.01 21.60 1 3
7 Scarborough, Cheyenne Muscle Shoal 20.89 21.63 2 2
8 Wideman, Mikayla Carbon Hill 20.45 21.67 1 1
9 McCullar, Ashton Haleyville H 22.95 2
10 Roberts, Ivey Hardin Co. H 23.48 24.52 2
11 Simons, Debbie Sheffield 25.06 24.78 2
12 O’Steen, Alyssa Rogers 33.73 26.47 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tucker, Hailey Muscle Shoal 47.50 49.73 1 10
2 Scarborough, Cheyenne Muscle Shoal 56.81 56.86 1 8
3 Dijkstra, Imke Hardin Co. H 57.62 57.67 1 6
4 Scott, Erin Rogers 53.51 57.79 1 5
5 Killen, Lindsey Rogers 53.83 59.81 1 4
6 Fuentes, Stephanie Russellville 57.61 59.96 1 3
7 Littrell, Mackenzie Dar 1:00.03 2 2
8 Collum, Saylor Muscle Shoal 1:03.47 1:01.60 2 1
9 Roberts, Ivey Hardin Co. H 1:05.68 2
10 Varney, Kaylee Elkmont High 56.81 1:06.42 1
11 Simons, Debbie Sheffield 1:05.59 1:14.71 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giles County High School ‘A’ 57.64 54.93 10
1) Pounall, Charmane 2) howard, angel
3) Blake, Tamara 4) beeles, nina
2 Rogers ‘A’ 55.15 54.99 8
1) Tucker, Makenna 2) Killen, Lindsey
3) Pounders, Gloria 4) Scott, Erin
3 Lexington ‘A’ 56.13 55.22 6
1) James, Sydney 2) Hines, Kinsley
3) Grosso, Valerie 4) Loosier, Ivie
4 Sheffield ‘A’ 56.97 55.67 5
1) Pritchard, Tashay 2) Long, Savanah
3) Goodman, Akaria 4) Goodman, Alyric
5 Dar ‘A’ 56.95 57.33 4
1) Rice, Julia 2) Littrell, Mackenzie
3) Nickell, Victoria 4) Pitt, Mackenzie
6 Wilson High School ‘A’ 57.20 57.42 3
1) Forsythe, Valerie 2) Bretherick, Maria
3) Phillips, Anna 4) Rhodes, Grace Anne
7 Central – Florence ‘A’ 59.50 57.94 2
1) Kelley, Mary Grace 2) Brown, Katie
3) Crosslin, Addison 4) Myrick, Morgan
8 Carbon Hill ‘A’ 1:01.85 1:01.85 1
1) Wideman, Mikayla 2) Graham, Avory
3) Washburn, Elizabeth 4) Perry, Morgan

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers ‘A’ 4:54.39 4:46.33 10
1) Biffle, Jaycee 2) Rich, Angelina
3) Powers, Celee Beth 4) O’Malley, Katie
2 Wilson High School ‘A’ 5:17.72 4:50.07 8
3 Russellville ‘A’ 4:51.41 6
1) Fuentes, Stephanie 2) Pruitt, Treyvia
3) Hammond, Lauren 4) Momentey, Naydelin
4 Dar ‘A’ 5:23.86 5:21.29 5
1) Sissons, Ivanna 2) Montgomery, Elizabeth
3) Jolly, Emily 4) Munoz, Mikiah
5 Central – Florence ‘A’ 5:20.81 5:22.32 4
1) Kelley, Mary Grace 2) Lambert, Lynnsey
3) Crosslin, Addison 4) Johnson, Megan
6 Sheffield ‘A’ 6:01.11 3
1) Pritchard, Tashay 2) Long, Savanah
3) Goodman, Akaria 4) Goodman, Alyric

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers ‘A’ 11:19.91 11:31.88 10
1) Biffle, Jaycee 2) Powers, Celee Beth
3) Rich, Angelina 4) O’Malley, Katie
2 Wilson High School ‘A’ 11:19.33 12:07.59 8
1) Lerch, Hannah 2) Bragwell, Aislin
3) Spry, Tori 4) Pinegar, Saige
3 Dar ‘A’ 12:12.57 12:10.28 6
1) Butler, Alyson 2) Butler, Elizabeth Slone
3) Hughes, Haley 4) Caccam, Breneth
4 Haleyville High School ‘A’ 11:46.81 12:18.65 5
1) Farris, Emily 2) Aldridge, Catie
3) Donaldson, Aly 4) Reid, McKenzee

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Kaylie Muscle Shoal 5-02.00 10
2 Rice, Julia Dar 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 McCullar, Ashton Haleyville H 4-04.00 4-10.00 6
4 Temple, Alli Haleyville H 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Littrell, Mackenzie Dar 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
6 Allen, Mary Lexington 4-05.00 4-04.00 3
7 Underwood, Hannah Lexington 4-08.00 J4-04.00 2
8 Patterson, Zaria Muscle Shoal 4-02.00 1
9 Wideman, Mikayla Carbon Hill 4-06.00 4-00.00
10 Nichols, Keyaira Dar 4-00.00 J4-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Kaylie Muscle Shoal 18-10.50 18-04.00 10
2 Nickell, Victoria Dar 15-00.00 14-00.00 8
3 James, Sydney Lexington 14-03.00 13-11.00 6
4 Hines, Kinsley Lexington 14-04.00 13-10.00 5
5 Temple, Alli Haleyville H 13-11.75 13-09.00 4
6 Rice, Julia Dar 14-04.50 J13-09.00 3
7 Underwood, Hannah Lexington 14-07.00 13-06.00 2
8 Rich, Angelina Rogers 13-11.00 13-05.00 1
9 Brown, Aysia Sheffield 14-01.00 12-10.00
10 Martin, Presleigh Lexington 12-04.00 12-03.00
11 Nichols, Keyaira Dar 11-07.00
12 McClure, Jada Sheffield 11-02.00
13 Graham, Avory Carbon Hill 11-01.00
14 Julian, Blakely Carbon Hill 9-11.00
15 Cole, Abby Lexington 8-08.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rice, Julia Dar 31-11.00 31-09.00 10
2 Underwood, Hannah Lexington 30-09.25 30-06.00 8
3 James, Sydney Lexington 27-08.75 29-08.00 6
4 Martin, Presleigh Lexington 27-07.00 5
5 Epperson, Zoe Dar 25-11.00 27-03.00 4
6 Littrell, Mackenzie Dar 27-00.00 3

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradley, Hayley Wilson High 34-07.00 34-09.00 10
2 Thompson, Anna Kate Muscle Shoal 29-05.00 28-11.00 8
3 Ayers, Hannah Beth Dar 32-06.00 27-10.00 6
4 Pounders, Gloria Rogers 26-03.00 27-08.00 5
5 Huggins, Katie Wilson High 25-09.00 27-05.00 4
6 Michael, Leah Rogers 26-06.00 27-04.00 3
7 Thorn, Chelsea Wilson High 26-10.00 27-03.00 2
8 Varney, Kaylee Elkmont High 27-02.00 26-10.00 1
9 Calvert, Morgan Muscle Shoal 29-07.00 26-04.00
10 Nunley, Mallory Lexington 24-00.00 23-03.00
11 Crouch, Gracy Central – Fl 22-11.50 22-08.00
12 Huffaker, Belle Central – Fl 24-07.25 22-07.00
13 Aldridge, Catie Haleyville H 25-02.00 21-10.00
14 Momceret, Brook Rogers 21-09.50
15 Cole, Abby Lexington 26-01.00 21-02.00
16 Smith, Cheyanne Lexington 21-01.00
17 Thornton, Madison Lexington 20-01.50 20-00.00
18 Goodloe, Alissa Sheffield 24-09.25 18-09.00
19 Fernandez, Cielo Muscle Shoal 17-03.00 16-06.50
20 Powell, Lydia Lexington 16-10.75 14-11.00
21 Cremeans, Whitney Haleyville H 17-01.00 13-04.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradley, Hayley Wilson High 102-05 99-05.75 10
2 Pounders, Gloria Rogers 105-00 92-05.50 8
3 Allen, Mary Lexington 54-11 83-07.50 6
4 Marks, Milaya Wilson High 76-09.50 81-02.50 5
5 Nunley, Mallory Lexington 69-06 77-03.50 4
6 Thompson, Anna Kate Muscle Shoal 79-05 67-01 3
7 Hernandez, Jayd Rogers 69-06 64-03.50 2
8 Thorn, Chelsea Wilson High 76-09 62-06.50 1
9 Calvert, Morgan Muscle Shoal 62-04 62-02.75
10 Cole, Abby Lexington 76-01 61-01.50
11 Johnson, Megan Central – Fl 67-07 55-10
12 patel, priya Hardin Co. H 52-06 53-04.50
13 Smith, Cheyanne Lexington 49-03 51-03.50
14 Reid, McKenzee Haleyville H 50-02.50
15 Goodman, Alyric Sheffield 50-00
16 Cremeans, Whitney Haleyville H 48-05 46-04
17 Carroll, Keely Sheffield 44-10.50
18 Goodloe, Alissa Sheffield 49-08 44-04.50

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ayers, Hannah Beth Dar 111-02 97-07 10
2 Temple, Alli Haleyville H 111-01 97-05 8
3 Allen, Mary Lexington 104-03 97-02 6
4 Danley, Chloe Rogers 93-01 91-03 5
5 Thompson, Anna Kate Muscle Shoal 75-07 89-01 4
6 Marks, Milaya Wilson High 101-07 87-03 3
7 Haygood, Rachel Wilson High 79-04 85-05 2
8 Marks, Hope Wilson High 86-05 78-05 1
9 Roberts, Maddie Deshler 78-02
10 Pounders, Gloria Rogers 73-08
11 Tucker, Makenna Rogers 86-06 69-03
12 Nunley, Mallory Lexington 85-01 68-01
13 Reid, McKenzee Haleyville H 65-06
14 Malone, Melina Deshler 61-01
15 Crouch, Gracy Central – Fl 58-05 59-05
16 Epperson, Zoe Dar 51-03
17 Jackson, Alyssa Rogers 54-02 41-04
18 Nichols, Keyaira Dar 39-03
19 Huffaker, Belle Central – Fl 39-06 36-06
20 Momceret, Brook Rogers 26-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Tavias Sheffield 11.26 1 10
2 zeigler, KJ Giles County 12.01 11.64 2 8
3 Lewis, Benjamin Dar 11.44 11.69 1 6
4 Marshall, Canaan Sheffield 11.06 11.96 1 5
5 Hankins, Keevon Muscle Shoal 11.17 12.00 1 4
6 Emmons, Tyler Dar 11.32 12.03 1 3
7 Scott, Colby Wilson High 11.55 12.05 1 2
8 Williams, Ashaad Russellville 11.96 12.09 2 1
9 Armstrong, Alex Elkmont High 12.23 12.25 2
10 Smith, Christopher Sheffield 11.90 12.33 1
11 Crafton, Clay Rogers 12.55 12.34 2
12 cannon, eric Giles County 12.45 12.49 2
13 Hanback, Dalton Central – Fl 12.56 12.51 3
14 Cook, Calijha Carbon Hill 12.63 12.53 3
15 Humanes, Duane Carbon Hill 12.60 12.54 3 12.534
16 Darling, Tyler Dar 11.74 12.54 1 12.536
17 Carter, Devin Haleyville H 12.58 5
18 crenshaw, dre Giles County 12.90 12.59 3
19 Windham, Jev Carbon Hill 12.91 12.77 3
20 Walton, Carson Lexington 12.74 12.88 3
21 Perez, Jose Haleyville H 12.91 12.97 3
22 Watts, Caden Russellville 12.57 13.01 3
23 Hollingsworth, Xavier Russellville 13.11 13.08 4
24 Claunch, lucas Elkmont High 12.96 13.27 4
25 Burns, Cody Central – Fl 12.54 13.31 2
26 Kelley, Jordan Haleyville H 13.68 13.58 4
27 Benefield, Dustin Haleyville H 13.68 5
28 Aparicio, Oliver Central – Fl 13.67 13.94 4
29 Hankins, Kage Rogers 14.74 14.72 4
30 Hatton, Silas Lexington 14.35 15.41 4
31 hart, mark Hardin Co. H 15.99 15.74 4
32 McWilliams, Xander Hardin Co. H 15.40 16.46 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Tavias Sheffield 22.15 22.55 1 10
2 zeigler, KJ Giles County 24.61 24.02 1 8
3 Marshall, Canaan Sheffield 23.97 24.41 1 6
4 Williams, Ashaad Russellville 24.52 24.48 1 5
5 Summerhill, Junior Central – Fl 24.48 24.63 1 4
6 Darling, Tyler Dar 24.17 25.25 1 3
7 Cook, Calijha Carbon Hill 25.20 25.47 2 2
8 Ealy, Tavareus Sheffield 27.09 25.59 2 1
9 Morris, Masin Elkmont High 25.94 26.17 2
10 garrett, dre Giles County 25.18 26.19 2
11 Watts, Caden Russellville 26.05 26.20 2
12 Humanes, Duane Carbon Hill 26.59 4
13 Tandy, Blake Dar 24.80 26.65 2
14 Lee, Jeffery Dar 26.69 4
15 Roberts, Dylan Carbon Hill 26.71 5
16 Hollingsworth, Xavier Russellville 27.08 5
17 Walton, Carson Lexington 29.84 27.13 3
18 Tidwell, Daniel Haleyville H 26.01 27.32 2
19 Perez, Jose Haleyville H 28.42 27.44 3
20 Franks, Chase Wilson High 30.35 27.87 3
21 Claunch, lucas Elkmont High 28.28 27.92 3
22 Beeles, Matthew Giles County 28.01 28.30 3
23 Kelley, Jordan Haleyville H 28.32 5
24 Ingram, Jamal Central – Fl 32.43 28.55 4
25 Benefield, Dustin Haleyville H 30.19 29.30 3
26 Davis, Wesley Rogers 31.35 30.04 3
27 Hankins, Kage Rogers 31.42 30.60 4
28 Kuntz, Alex Elkmont High 33.15 32.52 4
29 O’Malley, Tyler Rogers 32.87 34.95 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leonard, Martius Dar 56.47 54.29 1 10
2 Vicencio, Manuel Central – Fl 53.98 54.69 1 8
3 Hubbard, Jamal Russellville 55.09 55.02 1 6
4 Reed, Josiah Sheffield 56.65 55.60 1 5
5 Price, J.D. Russellville 56.71 55.78 2 4
6 English, Landon Wilson High 59.81 55.84 3 3
7 Pritchard, Kevon Sheffield 56.45 57.74 1 2
8 harrison, cameron Giles County 58.01 58.06 2 1
9 Reed, Jeremiah Sheffield 58.31 2
10 Parker, Brandon Haleyville H 56.49 58.38 2
11 Myers, Ronnie Dar 59.21 59.53 2
12 Burns, Cody Central – Fl 1:00.28 1:00.53 3
13 Clotfelter, Micah Muscle Shoal 58.96 1:01.33 2
14 Franks, Chase Wilson High 1:02.76 1:01.34 3
15 Mitchell, Tk Lexington 1:01.18 1:01.45 3
16 Lynn, Joshua Carbon Hill 1:03.52 1:01.99 4
17 Morris, Masin Elkmont High 59.44 1:02.14 3
18 Armstrong, Alex Elkmont High 57.70 1:02.19 2
19 Biffle, Jonathan Rogers 1:00.84 1:02.68 3
20 Perez, Jose Haleyville H 1:04.67 1:02.83 4
21 Owens, Jon Mikel Elkmont High 1:04.43 1:02.85 4
22 Hallmark, Jaxon Russellville 1:03.55 1:03.13 4
23 Tandy, Blake Dar 1:03.46 5
24 Davis, Wesley Rogers 1:07.71 1:05.76 4
25 Michael, Gavin Hardin Co. H 1:08.33 5
26 barnett, josh Giles County 1:11.69 1:09.48 4
27 O’Malley, Tyler Rogers 1:23.85 1:26.04 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saylor, Kyle Dar 2:05.44 2:12.63 1 10
2 Frost, Rusty Haleyville H 2:32.10 2:16.94 1 8
3 Howard, Justin Russellville 2:14.10 2:20.14 1 6
4 Cook, Adison Haleyville H 2:11.96 2:20.24 1 5
5 Felix, Charlie Russellville 2:31.06 2:27.68 1 4
6 Putman, Dakota Rogers 2:25.50 2:28.18 1 3
7 Reed, Josiah Sheffield 2:12.91 2:28.81 1 2
8 price, dakota Giles County 2:32.48 2:29.35 2 1
9 Aultman, Bradley Dar 2:25.42 2:29.72 1
10 Almon, Will Muscle Shoal 2:32.44 2:30.52 1
11 Stamps, Raleigh Rogers 2:26.43 2:30.54 1
12 Owens, Jon Mikel Elkmont High 2:38.19 2:34.12 2
13 Burrows, Kaisen Sheffield 2:25.79 2:34.58 1
14 Buchanan, Ryan Dar 2:34.21 2:34.61 2
15 Boggan, Rob Central – Fl 2:41.19 2:35.50 2
16 Looney, Ethan Central – Fl 2:35.53 3
17 Reed, Jeremiah Sheffield 2:38.10 3
18 Francis, Keaton Central – Fl 2:56.37 2:39.93 2
19 Walts, James Elkmont High 2:28.40 2:41.76 1
20 Michael, Gavin Hardin Co. H 2:41.80 3
21 Lynn, Joshua Carbon Hill 2:35.17 2:43.27 2
22 Perry, Dalton Carbon Hill 2:44.07 2
23 Francisco, Albaro Russellville 2:33.95 2:45.50 2
24 Kuntz, Alex Elkmont High 2:49.96 2:49.41 2
25 Fowlkes, Kelby Rogers 2:39.92 2:55.86 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prater, Chase Elkmont High 4:40.86 4:49.35 1 10
2 Cook, Adison Haleyville H 5:03.12 5:00.17 1 8
3 Flippo, Koby Wilson High 5:01.92 5:01.98 1 6
4 Saylor, Kyle Dar 4:45.46 5:07.53 1 5
5 Howard, Justin Russellville 5:16.56 5:12.19 1 4
6 Stamps, Raleigh Rogers 5:05.67 5:16.07 1 3
7 Clotfelter, Micah Muscle Shoal 5:30.13 5:33.17 1 2
8 Roberts, Dylan Carbon Hill 5:33.55 5:34.31 1 1
9 Hammock, Brantley Elkmont High 5:29.06 5:38.16 1
10 Felix, Charlie Russellville 5:48.35 5:38.48 2
11 Wakefield, Dawson Haleyville H 5:42.75 5:39.46 2
12 Foster, Zachary Tyler Dar 5:40.13 5:42.20 2
13 Granger, Zach Muscle Shoal 5:46.97 5:46.95 2
14 Aultman, Andrew Dar 5:47.74 5:49.55 2
15 Dye, Grant Haleyville H 6:07.63 3
16 Francisco, Albaro Russellville 5:57.24 6:10.83 2
17 Walts, James Elkmont High 5:51.54 6:14.58 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prater, Chase Elkmont High 10:13.07 10:52.98 10
2 Stamps, Raleigh Rogers 11:04.38 11:29.51 8
3 Granger, Zach Muscle Shoal 12:20.85 12:19.00 6
4 Dye, Grant Haleyville H 12:19.56 5
5 Clotfelter, Micah Muscle Shoal 12:38.32 4
6 Bone, Ayden Wilson High 12:43.71 3
7 Wrenn, Andrew Dar 11:51.71 12:58.35 2
8 Aultman, Andrew Dar 13:07.75 1
9 Buchanan, Ryan Dar 13:10.66
10 Fowlkes, Kelby Rogers 12:41.05 13:59.07
11 Clark, Garrett Haleyville H 13:25.08 15:22.74

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Inman, Tyler Central – Fl 18.21 17.99 1 10
2 White, Levi Hardin Co. H 19.46 19.27 1 8
3 Segars, Sloan Dar 17.47 19.68 1 6
4 Kelly, Grant Central – Fl 19.46 19.90 1 5
5 Raper, John Phillip Muscle Shoal 19.42 19.92 1 4
6 Smith, Christopher Sheffield 18.18 19.97 1 3
7 Walker, Justin Dar 20.20 20.96 2 2
8 Byrd, Evan Lexington 20.04 21.62 2 1
9 Battles, Harless Dar 20.58 21.96 2
10 Davis, Bryle Carbon Hill 22.67 22.13 2
11 Perry, Dalton Carbon Hill 21.74 22.64 2
12 barnett, josh Giles County 27.65 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Segars, Sloan Dar 43.56 45.22 1 10
2 Ealy, Tavareus Sheffield 46.14 45.41 1 8
3 Inman, Tyler Central – Fl 46.74 45.98 1 6
4 Childress, Cole Rogers 46.19 2 5
5 Statom, Garrett Central – Fl 47.54 46.99 1 4
6 Barber, Lewis Haleyville H 47.66 48.58 1 3
7 Battles, Harless Dar 51.16 49.98 2 2
8 Roberts, Dylan Carbon Hill 52.03 51.34 2 1
9 Walker, Justin Dar 50.59 52.85 1
10 McDade, Montavious Sheffield 52.52 53.17 2
11 dunn, walker Giles County 53.36 53.38 2
12 Byrd, Evan Lexington 54.79 57.06 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dar ‘A’ 45.86 44.83 1 10 44.823
1) Emmons, Tyler 2) Leonard, Martius
3) Lewis, Benjamin 4) Darling, Tyler
2 Sheffield ‘A’ 45.44 44.83 1 8 44.829
1) Anderson, Tavias 2) Marshall, Canaan
3) Ealy, Tavareus 4) Smith, Christopher
3 Muscle Shoals High ‘A’ 44.69 44.84 1 6
4 Central – Florence ‘A’ 46.10 45.85 1 5
1) Summerhill, Junior 2) Hanback, Dalton
3) Witt, Parker 4) Vicencio, Manuel
5 Giles County High School ‘A’ 48.80 47.02 1 4
1) cannon, eric 2) garrett, dre
3) williams, luke 4) randolph, jakari
6 Rogers ‘A’ 46.90 47.28 1 3
1) Crafton, Clay 2) Rogers, Alex
3) Dickerson, Tyler 4) Childress, Cole
7 Carbon Hill ‘A’ 49.25 48.01 2 2
1) Windham, Jev 2) Davis, Bryle
3) Cook, Calijha 4) Humanes, Duane
8 Haleyville High School ‘A’ 50.02 49.06 2 1
1) Perez, Jose 2) Carter, Devin
3) Tidwell, Daniel 4) Gravitt-Tucker, Kristian
9 Elkmont High School ‘A’ 49.45 49.71 2
1) Armstrong, Alex 2) Owens, Jon Mikel
3) Morris, Masin 4) Claunch, lucas
10 Lexington ‘A’ 50.32 49.98 2
1) Truitt, Jared 2) Walton, Carson
3) Mitchell, Tk 4) tays, hunter
11 Hardin Co. High School ‘A’ 53.63 53.34 2
1) Hall, Ian 2) Sunday, Christian
3) Stricklin, Christian 4) Stricklin, Peyton

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muscle Shoals High ‘A’ 3:45.31 3:42.42 1 10
2 Dar ‘A’ 3:42.22 3:46.98 1 8
1) Myers, Ronnie 2) Saylor, Kyle
3) Segars, Sloan 4) Leonard, Martius
3 Russellville ‘A’ 3:56.74 3:47.02 1 6
1) Buckhalter, Devin 2) Price, J.D.
3) Hubbard, Jamal 4) Williams, Ashaad
4 Haleyville High School ‘A’ 3:59.33 3:53.20 1 5
1) Carter, Devin 2) Barber, Lewis
3) Parker, Brandon 4) Farris, Will
5 Sheffield ‘A’ 3:44.06 3:54.76 1 4
1) Anderson, Tavias 2) Marshall, Canaan
3) Pritchard, Kevon 4) Reed, Josiah
6 Central – Florence ‘A’ 3:54.77 3:56.51 1 3
1) Hanback, Dalton 2) Witt, Parker
3) Statom, Garrett 4) Vicencio, Manuel
7 Giles County High School ‘A’ 4:17.25 4:18.71 2 2
1) mayfield, ben 2) hines, austin
3) smotherman, mathew 4) abernathy, malachi
8 Rogers ‘A’ 4:24.91 4:32.10 2 1
1) Malone, Tyler 2) Biffle, Jonathan
3) Trull, Jacob 4) Fisher, Josh

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haleyville High School ‘A’ 8:46.00 9:06.82 10
1) Carter, Tristan 2) Barber, Lewis
3) Cook, Adison 4) Farris, Will
2 Dar ‘A’ 9:24.51 9:18.46 8
1) Saylor, Kyle 2) Wrenn, Andrew
3) Aultman, Bradley 4) Foster, Zachary Tyler
3 Elkmont High School ‘A’ 9:37.55 9:48.83 6
1) Armstrong, Alex 2) Prater, Chase
3) Hammock, Brantley 4) Morris, Masin
4 Central – Florence ‘A’ 10:03.57 10:10.18 5
1) Carson, Jordan 2) Hancock, Houston
3) Lindsey, Garrett 4) Statom, Garrett
5 Rogers ‘A’ 9:54.76 10:21.56 4
1) Stamps, Raleigh 2) Putman, Dakota
3) Fisher, Josh 4) Malone, Tyler
6 Central – Florence ‘B’ 10:03.57 12:04.62 3
1) Black, Will 2) Kelly, Grant
3) Sharp, Devan 4) Glover, Mark

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 garrett, dre Giles County 5-04.00 10
2 Dickerson, Tyler Rogers 5-04.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Davis, Bryle Carbon Hill J5-04.00 6
4 Barr, David Carbon Hill 5-06.00 J5-04.00 5
5 Peters, Jacob Muscle Shoal 5-10.00 5-02.00 3.50
5 Childress, Cole Rogers 5-04.00 5-02.00 3.50
7 Walker, Justin Dar J5-02.00 2
8 Lee, Jeffery Dar 5-00.00 0.50
8 Mitchell, Tk Lexington 5-00.00 5-00.00 0.50
10 Lucius, Kade Rogers 5-08.00 J5-00.00
11 Frost, Rusty Haleyville H 5-00.00 J5-00.00
— Walton, Carson Lexington 5-00.00 NH
— Aultman, Bradley Dar NH
— Ellis, John Robert Haleyville H NH
— Martin, Conner Lexington 5-04.00 NH
— Gravitt-Tucker, Kristian Haleyville H 5-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 zeigler, KJ Giles County 19-07.00 20-03.00 10
2 McCorkle, Kane Muscle Shoal 19-11.00 20-01.00 8
3 Lewis, Benjamin Dar 20-10.00 19-07.00 6
4 Summerhill, Junior Central – Fl 18-03.00 19-03.00 5
5 cannon, eric Giles County 17-09.50 19-02.00 4
6 Flint, Gregory Muscle Shoal 19-00.00 18-07.00 3
7 McDade, Montavious Sheffield 19-02.50 18-05.00 2
8 Lucius, Kade Rogers 18-08.00 18-00.00 1
9 Barr, David Carbon Hill 18-03.50 17-09.00
10 Truitt, Jared Lexington 18-07.00 J17-09.00
11 Goodloe, Jayden Muscle Shoal 17-10.00 17-07.00
12 Devonish, Jahmai Muscle Shoal 17-03.00
13 dunn, walker Giles County 17-01.00
14 Myers, Ronnie Dar 17-07.00 16-06.00
15 Lee, Jeffery Dar 17-03.00 16-00.00
15 Wiseman, Joseph Lexington 16-01.00 16-00.00
17 Ingram, Jamal Central – Fl 15-03.00 15-03.00
18 Gravitt-Tucker, Kristian Haleyville H 15-02.00 15-01.00
19 Berry, Jordan Muscle Shoal 14-09.00
19 Tidwell, Daniel Haleyville H 15-03.00 14-09.00
21 Ellis, John Robert Haleyville H 14-07.00
22 Elliot, Gabriel Rogers 12-06.00 13-07.00
23 Hatton, Silas Lexington 13-06.00 13-00.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 zeigler, KJ Giles County 40-00.00 42-04.00 10
2 Flint, Gregory Muscle Shoal 42-05.00 41-09.00 8
3 Lewis, Benjamin Dar 36-11.00 40-02.00 6
4 Lucius, Kade Rogers 39-03.00 39-09.00 5
5 Childress, Cole Rogers 39-10.00 39-06.50 4
6 Truitt, Jared Lexington 39-03.00 38-07.00 3
7 belew, nolan Giles County 32-07.00 37-08.00 2
8 Cook, Calijha Carbon Hill 38-05.00 37-02.00 1
9 Gravitt-Tucker, Kristian Haleyville H 32-07.00 36-02.00
10 Little, Tyler Muscle Shoal 34-09.00 36-01.00
11 Wiseman, Joseph Lexington 33-07.00 34-10.00
12 Myers, Ronnie Dar 36-00.50 34-08.00
13 Dilworth, Avery Muscle Shoal 35-04.00 33-08.50
14 Ellis, John Robert Haleyville H 31-00.00 32-10.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finley, Cade Wilson High 50-05.00 48-00.00 10
2 Tittle, Jared Muscle Shoal 45-00.50 42-09.00 8
3 Sharpston, Landon Wilson High 40-10.00 42-08.00 6
4 Carter, Devin Haleyville H 42-02.00 41-03.50 5
5 Windham, Jev Carbon Hill 42-01.50 40-02.00 4
6 Claunch, lucas Elkmont High 38-05.50 39-10.00 3
7 Boatwright, Braden Central – Fl 41-03.00 39-00.00 2
8 Spray, Elisha Dar 40-09.00 38-05.50 1
9 Ivie, Austin Carbon Hill 34-06.25 37-07.00
10 Booker, Johnaffah Giles County 36-08.00
11 williams, deshaun Giles County 35-06.00 35-06.00
12 Michael, Jacob Central – Fl 35-10.00 35-05.00
13 Pope, Austin Haleyville H 38-07.00 34-03.00
14 bryant, Burgess Rogers 33-10.00
15 Carter, Austin Wilson High 34-04.75 33-06.00
16 Green, Ben Dar 32-00.00 33-03.00
17 Cobb, Winford Sheffield 33-00.00 32-02.00
18 Fuller, Reece Haleyville H 31-06.00
19 Scott, Zac Rogers 31-04.00
20 Hines, Garrett Lexington 30-00.00 31-00.00
21 Seals, Austin Giles County 30-07.00
22 Pruitt, Denio Rogers 28-06.00 30-04.00
23 Crittenden, Marecus Muscle Shoal 29-02.00 29-09.00
24 Harper, Hunter Muscle Shoal 30-01.50 29-08.00
25 Anderson, Jamalcolm Central – Fl 29-10.75 29-04.00
26 Francisco, Albaro Russellville 29-01.00
27 Smith, Jacob Carbon Hill 30-10.50 28-10.00
28 White, Cael Rogers 33-02.00 28-08.00
29 Abernathy, David Sheffield 26-04.00
30 Hollingsworth, Matevious Russellville 26-01.00 26-02.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finley, Cade Wilson High 177-07 175-07.50 10
2 Plunkett, Joshua Lexington 133-07 123-10.75 8
3 Cobb, Winford Sheffield 117-03 114-00.25 6
4 Spray, Elisha Dar 103-08 113-02.50 5
5 Scott, Brooks Russellville 107-04 112-01 4
6 Boatwright, Braden Central – Fl 10-05.50 109-00 3
7 Thrasher, Joshua Dar 93-01 106-08 2
8 williams, deshaun Giles County 91-06 105-00.50 1
9 Carter, Austin Wilson High 89-10 102-00
10 Smith, Jacob Carbon Hill 75-05 98-00
11 Ortega, Moises Central – Fl 97-03 97-03
12 Ivie, Austin Carbon Hill 67-08 97-00
13 Pope, Austin Haleyville H 78-09 91-09
14 Booker, Johnaffah Giles County 89-09
15 Hallmark, Jaxon Russellville 89-05.50
16 Sharpston, Landon Wilson High 120-06 86-07
17 Juarez, Sam Central – Fl 93-07 85-07.50
18 Williams, Everett Lexington 76-10 83-06.25
19 Beavers, Kolby Rogers 75-05 83-02
20 McConnell, Cade Dar 77-07 75-03
21 Hutcheson, Garrett Haleyville H 74-01
22 White, Cael Rogers 68-07 72-08
23 Morrow, Elijah Muscle Shoal 70-09 68-07.25
24 Hollingsworth, Matevious Russellville 56-11 68-07
25 Pettus, Brady Lexington 80-10 67-06
26 Hall, Cody Carbon Hill 94-06.50 66-05.50
27 hart, mark Hardin Co. H 58-10.50 62-01
28 Evans, Logan Rogers 61-04
29 hines, austin Giles County 59-01
30 Miller, Gavin Haleyville H 60-06 56-10
31 Scott, Zac Rogers 66-02 54-09

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tittle, Jared Muscle Shoal 155-07 164-01 10
2 Plunkett, Joshua Lexington 150-06 8
3 Bailey, William Dar 142-09 138-08 6
4 Williams, Kodi Haleyville H 128-02 133-06 5
5 Williams, Everett Lexington 133-03 126-06 4
6 Sharpston, Landon Wilson High 116-10 125-09.50 3
7 Coleman, Matthew Haleyville H 118-00 115-05 1
7 Scott, Brooks Russellville 108-11 115-05 1
7 Dickerson, Tyler Rogers 117-06 115-05 1
10 Carter, Austin Wilson High 121-05 113-06
11 Hammond, Drew Central – Fl 114-01 110-05
12 Evans, Logan Rogers 117-10 109-07
13 Barr, David Carbon Hill 100-06 106-04
14 Pettus, Brady Lexington 113-08 99-02
15 Darling, Hunter Dar 93-11.50
16 Jenkins, Eli Central – Fl 98-10 93-03
17 Sims, Terrell Muscle Shoal 83-09 92-03
18 Marks, Heath Wilson High 86-04.50 85-01
19 Hall, Cody Carbon Hill 93-03 84-08
20 Jones, Cian Haleyville H 106-01 81-11.50
21 Elliot, Gabriel Rogers 85-08 75-02.50

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Muscle Shoals High 149 2) Rogers 109
3) DAR 95 4) Lexington 75
5) Wilson High School 70 6) Haleyville High School 37
7) Giles County High School 27 7) Russellville 27
9) Hardin Co. High School 23 10) Sheffield 20
11) Central – Florence 9 12) Carbon Hill 4
13) Elkmont High School 1

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DAR 114.50 2) Muscle Shoals High 76.50
3) Sheffield 72 4) Central – Florence 63
5) Giles County High School 61 6) Haleyville High School 56
7) Rogers 49.50 8) Wilson High School 43
9) Russellville 41 10) Elkmont High School 29
11) Lexington 24.50 12) Carbon Hill 22
13) Hardin Co. High School 8

Combined Team Scores – 34 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Muscle Shoals High 225.50 2) DAR 209.50
3) Rogers 158.50 4) Wilson High School 113
5) Lexington 99.50 6) Haleyville High School 93
7) Sheffield 92 8) Giles County High School 88
9) Central – Florence 72 10) Russellville 68
11) Hardin Co. High School 31 12) Elkmont High School 30
13) Carbon Hill 26