Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01


Feb
24

Boys Middle School Tennis vs. Florence High School

Florence
4:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
24

Girls Middle School Tennis vs. Florence High School

Florence
4:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
24

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Red Bay High School

Red Bay (DH)
4:30 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
24

Boys Middle School Baseball vs. Lawrence County High School

Lawrence County (DH)
4:30 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
24

Feb
24

Feb
24

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tharptown High School

Tharptown (V)
5:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
24

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tharptown High School

Tharptown (V)
7:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Fayette
4:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Deshler High School

Deshler
4:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
25

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Fayette
4:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
25

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Colbert County High School

Colbert County
4:30 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
25

Boys Middle School Baseball at Deshler High School

Deshler (DH)
4:30 pm | Deshler High School

Feb
25

Girls Varsity Soccer at Tanner High School

Tanner (JV Girls 5:30; V Girls 7:15)
5:30 pm | Tanner High School

Feb
25

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Deshler High School

Deshler
6:30 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
27

Girls Middle School Tennis vs. Brooks High School

Brooks
4:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Brooks High School

Brooks
4:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Baseball at Ardmore High School

Ardmore
4:00 pm | Ardmore High School

Feb
27

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Brooks High School

Brooks
4:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
27

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Hatton High School

Hatton
4:30 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Ardmore High School

Ardmore
6:00 pm | Ardmore High School

Feb
28

Girls Varsity Softball at Tba

Auburn Tournament (V)
TBA  

Feb
28

Girls Middle School Softball at Tba

Ardmore Tourament
TBA  

Feb
28

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tanner High School

Tanner (JV Boys 5:30; V Boys 7:15)
5:30 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
29

Girls Middle School Softball at Tba

Ardmore Tourament
TBA  

Feb
29

Boys Middle School Baseball vs. Winfield High School

Winfield
12:00 pm | Russellville High School

Feb
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Madison Academy

Madison Academy
1:00 pm | Madison Academy

Feb
29

Boys Varsity Baseball at James Clemens High School

James Clemens
1:30 pm | James Clemens High School

Feb
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at East Limestone High School

East Limestone
3:00 pm | East Limestone High School

Feb
29

Boys Varsity Baseball at Hartselle High School

Hartselle
4:00 pm | Hartselle High School

Feb
29

Boys Middle School Baseball vs. East Limestone High School

East Limestone
4:00 pm | Russellville High School